Sunday, 16 January 2011

Cat Profile - Crystal


NAME
Crystal

NICKNAME
Princess, Rizz, Rizzle

BREEDERS NAME
Koperkat Crystal Couture

DAM
Crystalpaws Cosmictar

SIRE
Advish Cinnamon

BREED
Fawn Abyssinian

DATE OF BIRTH
15th August 2008

NATURE
Very laid back and sweet natured. Knows what she wants, how to tell you what she wants and how to get it! Owner of the "smacky paw of doom" which she uses on Jasper and Dino's head to tell them to behave, when she has had enough of them!

CUDDLY
Human - Not during the day. Very cuddly at night in bed but only with Mr Housekeeper. If he is away with work she will not come to bed. Crystal is very much a Daddy's girl.  Crystal used to like a lap when she was a small kitten, but once Amber moved in, she stopped sitting on humans. It's beneath her!

Cat - Crystal used to cuddle up with Amber when Amber was small, but no so much as they have got older

VOCAL
Mew - Quiet. Sounds like she has a permanent sore throat
Purr - Loud. Like a tractor!

FAVOURITES:

TOY(S)
Leggy Cat

CAT FOOD
Sheba Pouches

HUMAN FOOD
Chicken, Ham and Tuna

PLACE (DAYTIME)
In the workshop with The Housekeeper, "helping"

PLACE (NIGHTIME)
In the bed, curled up in Mr Housekeepers arms under the duvet

GAME
Playing fetch with screwed up post-it notes

No comments:

Post a comment