Wednesday, 19 January 2011

Cat Profile - Dino


NAME
Dino

NICKNAME
Dino Ferrari, Popsy, Dini-pops, Popsicle, Menace

BREEDERS NAME
Merrydancer Nice Job

DAM
Kazizkatz Merrydancersrose

SIRE
Crystalpaws Frodo Baggins

DATE OF BIRTH
17th November 2010

NATURE
Kitten ring leader who starts the trouble and the play fights. Also responsible for knocking over the bins and stealing sweet wrappers and sundry bits of paper to play with. Leaves a trail of destruction in his wake.

VOCAL
Mew - Oh yes!
Purr - Like a tractor
Cry - Like a banshee. Something like a high pitched Tarzan, swinging through trees war cry, when running

FAVOURITES:

TOY(S)
A cardboard box. Full or empty. happy either way!
Anything that makes a noise when played with

CAT FOOD
Whatever Crystal and Amber have been given - and then whatever Jasper has left and then maybe his

HUMAN FOOD
Not too keen thanks, other than than ham or a bit of fish. Hates any human meat with gravy on

PLACE (DAYTIME)
The house at the bottom of the blue scratching post

PLACE (NIGHTIME)
On The Housekeeper's feet, at the bottom of the bed, on the dressing gown

GAME
Chasing Jasper at top speed around the house and pouncing on him with a springy kitten leap

No comments:

Post a comment