Tuesday, 18 January 2011

Cat Profile - Jasper


NAME
Jasper

NICKNAME
Scarf, Jazz, Jay-Zee, Jazzy J

BREEDERS NAME
Merrydancer Nice Touch

DAM
Kazizkatz Merrydancersrose

SIRE
Crystalpaws Frodo Baggins

DATE OF BIRTH
17th August 2010

NATURE
Hyper. Into EVERYTHING but very, very affectionate and cuddly.
Likes to tell you he loves you whether it be 3am or 3pm

CUDDLY
Human - Very. Jasper will seek out a lap, a chest or a pair of arms and demand a cuddle. he will even settle in front of a laptop on a table and then curl up in your arms, ensuring you can no longer work

Cat - He loves cuddling up to his brother, Dino. He has also been seen in hammock with Amber

VOCAL
Mew - At full volume.
Purr - At full volume
Cry - Jasper has a very special cry that sounds like a yodel. Used when running at high speed.

Jasper is definitely the most vocal of all the cats

FAVOURITES:

TOY(S)
Small soft fabric leopard print ball which he carries everywhere

CAT FOOD
Whatever is put in front of him. And whatever Crystal has been given. And whatever Amber has been given, given the chance

HUMAN FOOD
What have you got? Would I like that? Can I lie on your plate?

PLACE (DAYTIME)
In the radiator hammock, on his back, legs everywhere.
Preferably within view of The Housekeeper to whom he is very much attached and get seperation anxiety from when she goes to work and wails.

PLACE (NIGHTIME)
Lying across The Housekeeper's neck, like a scarf, with his belly towards her neck, or under the duvet, lying like a human with his head on the pillow, curled up in The Housekeeper's arms with his back to her chest

GAME
Chasing Dino at top speed around the house

No comments:

Post a comment